Alumni

Okpara Chioma
M.Sc Student

Martine Tarchin
PhD Student

Kehinde Moyib
PhD Student

Jelili Opabode
PhD Student

Eugene Agbicodo
PhD Student

Presidor Kendabie
PhD Student

Jude Obidiegwu
PhD Student

Sandra Nnamdi
Consultant

Aina Olatunji
Lab Attendant

Temiloluwa Muyiwa
Consultant

Kolawole Raufu
Consultant

Olushola Taiwo
Field Assistant

Patricia Ogunsanya
Research Technician

Samson Adebisi
Field Assistant

Femi Oyelakin
Research Supervisor

Adebola Odeseye
Research Supervisor

Blessing Athanson
Research Supervisor

Mercy Olowolafe
Research Supervisor

Adedayo Bamidele
Secretary

Fisayo Kolade
Research Associate

Victor Ekun
Lab. Manager

Uzoma Okechukwu
M.Sc Student

Adebimpe Odulana
IT Student

Tayo Adenigba
IT Student

Obiekwe Tochukwu
NYSC

Abdulrahmon Owodunni
NYSC

Adams Sherifat
IT Student

Adefioye Adedayo
NYSC

Adeleye Deborah
Research Technician

Adeyemo Oluwaseyi
NYSC

Aina Ifeoluwa
NYSC

Ajayi Mariam
IT Student

Akinsiku Damilola
NYSC

Akinyele Bankole
NYSC

Aleni Jonathan
NYSC

Alofun Adeola
Trainee Bioscience

Anthonia Igwe
Research Technician

Azmach Girum
National University
of Ireland Galway

Blessing Umanah
IT Student

Bayo Ogunkanmi
Consultant

Funke Odeyemi
Research Technician

James Nwafor
Field Assistant

Monday Odishiwo
Secretary

Wale Raji
Research supo

Caroline Herron
Molecular Biologist
(YAM)

Yvonne Lokko
Molecular Geneticist
(CASSAVA)

Francis Moonan
Molecular Geneticist
(MUSA)

Adetola Benjamin
NYSC

Clement Ncho
Ph.D Student

Dolapo Omokanjuola
NYSC

Otti Gerald

Ebele Nmaka
University Of Ibadan

Igwe David
University of Ibadan

Kemi Esuola
Reserach Supo

Bridget Aito
Consultant

Adeola Hammed
Lab Assistant

Bode Olukolu
Research Supo

Charles Oromiwe
Field Worker II

Eniyou Oriero
Consultant

Kehinde Faloye
Data Entry Operator

Julius Akinyemi
Reserach Supo

Lydia Opara
IT Student

Rosemary Famuyide
IT Student

Feyikemi Fawibe
IT Student

Segun Ayinde
IT Student

Joyce Ajiboye
Consultant

Charles Davis
IT Student

Ezyiike Amaka

Favour Olaoluwa
IT Student

Francis Muoghalu
Research Supo

Funmilayo Taiwo
Research Technician

Gezahegn Tessema
NGS based Genotyping
for Cultivar & Germplasm
Identification

Hammed Omobolanle
IT Student

Joy Ajani
IT Student

Ladejobi Funmilayo
Research Supervisor

Odunayo Busayo
IT Student

Ohiokhie Elizabeth
IT Student

Ojo Taiwo
IT Student

Okwakpam Emery
IT Bioinformatics

Oladejo Wale
IT Student

Owoeye Temitope
Snr. Research Supo
(Lab. Operation)

Rekiya Abdumalik
PhD Research Fellow

Saidi Opemipo
IT Student

Samson Ogbole
Research Technician

Sanusi Raheenat
NYSC

Soliu Nurudeen
Research Technician

Subaru Kabir
NYSC

Tope Fadipe
IT Student

Alonge Ayodele
Manager

Aderonmu Ifeoluwa

Odeshola Kafilat

Enesi Rebbeca

Kumar Manjula

Leena Tripathi
Plant Biotechnologist

Yukiko Kashihara
Postdoctoral Fellow

Ojo Comfort